Tuesday, January 10, 2012

You ever get those moments...

Where you just want to be a complete bitch on forums?
You just don't want to be supportive and tell whoever exactly how you're feeling.

Like on one site... there are multiple threads by people who got pregnant accidently when they didn't want to. And they come on and start whining and complaining b/c they didn't want to have a baby and blahblah boo-frickin-hoo.
I just want to scream at these idiots!!!!!!!!
USE F-ING PROTECTION THEN YOU MORON!!!!! I mean damn how fucking hard is it to make your boyfriend, dh, whoever to put a condom on their stick? And if YOU weren't ready, why isn't your dumbass on birth control?? Why didn't YOU take measures to prevent this shit from happening?
Don't come on to a website and bitch and moan and expect sympathy b/c you're a dumbass!!

Yeah... I WISH I could say that sometimes... but I don't b/c I know it would be mean. Sigh, doesn't stop me from thinking it though.....

5 comments:

Crystal said...

I just want to like this. I feel the same exact way.

socialite_baby said...

I can definitely relate! I'm stuck on boards where women complain and think their life is over after 1 whole miserable, life altering MONTH of TTC. Ugh. I don't know if you're on baby center, but I strongly feel a nuke needs to be dropped on the Getting Pregnant board because of how stupid some of the women on there are... I literally lose brain cells even attempting to answer some of their questions!

Jen said...

Haha, love it! Amen sista!! :)

Tia said...

I feel the same way! Add to it, I've had the pleasure of dealing with my stepsister who is one of those women that didn't think she could get pregnant even though she already has one daughter who was an "oops". Also, I don't think she's really ever had a boyfriend for long enough to seriously try. Low and behold she found out that she was pregnant with twins after breaking up with her boyfriend. I got the pleasure of listening to all of the complaints about how miserable she was, blah, blah, blah. It just makes me sick.

Lisa said...

I know many people (including myself) who have gotten pregnant while USING contraception correctly. You do know it's not 100% effective, right?